Not known Details About Investment opportunities



If the E-two visa is denied, for just about any cause besides a willpower that you're inadmissible for factors of criminality or fraud, We'll attraction the denial at no supplemental Price tag to you personally and/or try and reprocess your circumstance in another visa class. Be sure to Make contact with us to make sure that we can assist you figure out regardless if you are an acceptable candidate to the E-2 visa category.

26 (a) The applying below rule twenty five shall be submitted for the Office for cancellation in the title of the child inside the residence member list of the lasting home certificate immediately after scrutinizing regardless of whether the appliance is entire and correct in conformity Along with the orders and directives on the Ministry or not by the pertinent Office environment from the Township Personnel Officer in Demand.

21. The Section may perhaps concern the duplicate after scrutinizing the mandatory documents in regard of the application under rule 20 in accord with orders and directives issued via the Ministry and producing the prescribed costs to generally be paid by the one that applies the copy on the long-lasting home certification. Chapter IX

(v) official guardianship certification for adoption for adopted offspring below 18 many years of age which is translated into English language regarded through the related authorities;

The E-two visa qualifying investment volume have to be ample to establish a financially rewarding and practical business enterprise of the kind contemplated.

(file) official recognized paperwork in regard of instruction qualification to the professionals and valid recommendations with the applicable companies for knowledge of labor put, company expression regarding used business enterprise;

29. The investor shall have the proper to perform the subsequent investment companies in accordance Using the stipulations while in the Distinctive economic zones –

Ortega-Medina & Associates has over 10 years experience coping with similar business enterprise visa conditions. We've got experienced success in several instances which were deemed hopeless by other regulation firms. If we choose to tackle a case, it truly is for the reason that we come to feel it stands a great chance of succeeding.

(d) has the ideal to entry numerous moments into Myanmar by Keeping the long term home certificate and legitimate passport in the appropriate country until the period of time ahead of the expiry of your expression of your long lasting home certification;

(b) Goods manufactured within a advertising zone shall largely be created with area contents and immediately transported and offered to companies within an exempted zone.

Applicants inside the E-2 visa class need to have intensive documentation detailing the small business approach, the level of the investment, the character of your cash, and calculation of Careers to check here generally be created.

(i) curriculum vitae and duty in the accountable individual in Myanmar for ex-Myanmar citizens who are enable to add to extensive-term benefits of the Point out that's not a specialist rather than permit to invest;

(e) getting a person who is help to pay for tax in accord with the present laws, procedures, polices and directives in accordance with the class of company operated during the country if he/she receives the lasting residence;

(a) submit right away on the Implementation Central Committee together with the advice for granting the everlasting residence whether it is in conformity While using the paperwork;

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *